Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,4185,853
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,9158,647
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1806,948
Ze DocaBrazil 16,75010,408
ZhengzhouChina 6,8214,239
ZhijiangChina 6,1683,833
ZagrebCroatia 13,6678,493
ZugspitzeGermany 14,0518,731
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,1518,172
ZahedanIran 9,4035,843
ZanjanIran 10,8026,712
ZacatecasMexico 14,8689,239
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8284,864
ZinderNiger 13,5798,438
ZhobPakistan 8,8535,501
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,6172,247
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6152,246
ZamoscPoland 13,1758,187
Zielona GoraPoland 13,7138,522
ZigalovoRussia 9,1485,685
ZiganskRussia 10,2166,348
ZyryankaRussia 10,2756,385
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,0389,345
ZurichSwitzerland 14,2338,845
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6245,980
ZonguldakTurkey 12,3337,664
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,2747,627
ZitomirUkraine 12,7807,942
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,4687,748
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,5037,769
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,1288,779
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,7449,784
ZambeziZambia 10,8496,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -