Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6778,499
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9268,654
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4148,336
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3207,035
RivadaviaArgentina 14,4138,956
RosarioArgentina 13,5008,389
RichmondAustralia 2,3721,474
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,2541,401
RecifeBrazil 15,9129,888
RemansoBrazil 16,0229,956
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7509,787
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,6049,075
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3268,902
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,2389,469
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,0558,734
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,4279,586
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,7219,148
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7189,146
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9668,679
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,7678,555
Roberval, QcCanada 16,84810,469
RuoqiangChina 8,2555,130
Rafael NunezColombia 17,02510,580
RandersDenmark 14,0268,716
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,84411,089
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,03411,207
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5337,167
RumipambaEcuador 15,9209,893
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6667,249
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6387,232
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8537,365
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,76711,040
RostockGermany 13,9298,656
RhodesGreece 12,4947,764
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,7879,189
ReykhólarIceland 15,0619,359
ReykjavíkIceland 15,1639,423
RamsarIran 10,6396,611
RashtIran 10,7436,676
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,1649,423
RadicofaniItaly 13,9858,691
Resia PassItaly 14,0878,754
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,9228,651
RivoltoItaly 13,8948,634
Rolle PassItaly 13,9928,695
RomeItaly 13,9208,650
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,9408,663
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,8618,613
RumoiJapan 7,7904,841
RigaLatvia 13,1758,187
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,2198,214
RodriguesMauritius 6,6384,125
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9215,543
RabatMorocco 15,5909,688
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8073,609
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9276,790
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,5222,810
RangioraNew Zealand 4,4842,786
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,4012,735
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,5562,831
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,7352,942
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,7192,932
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,2962,670
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,6292,876
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,8923,040
RivasNicaragua 16,12010,017
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,6475,373
RebolyRussia 12,8527,987
Rostov On DonRussia 11,9127,402
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3656,441
RagaSudan 11,6717,252
RashadSudan 11,2847,012
RenkSudan 11,1056,901
RumbekSudan 11,1926,955
RanongThailand 5,0513,139
Roi EtThailand 5,2923,288
RizeTurkey 11,6277,225
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7896,083
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,6117,836
RomnyUkraine 12,4657,746
RovnoUkraine 12,9688,059
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5965,963
RochaUruguay 13,3908,321
Racine, WiUsa 16,18910,060
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 17,16610,667
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,9449,286
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,9419,285
Reading, PaUsa 17,19610,686
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,3698,308
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,4558,982
Redding, CaUsa 13,3708,308
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7228,527
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5678,431
Rensselaer, InUsa 16,31110,136
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 17,22610,704
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 17,22610,704
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 17,01510,573
Rochester, MnUsa 15,7859,809
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,91410,510
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,5369,654
Rockford, IlUsa 16,10510,008
Rockville, InUsa 16,34310,156
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,6389,718
Rome, GaUsa 16,65910,352
Roseau, MnUsa 15,3619,545
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,3518,296
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8579,233
Royal Oak, MdUsa 17,26210,727
Rushville, IlUsa 16,0139,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -