Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,0255,608
GhazniAfghanistan 9,0795,642
GhardaiaAlgeria 14,6009,073
General PicoArgentina 13,1448,168
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5218,402
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5649,050
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,4721,536
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,411877
GrazAustria 13,7148,522
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1586,933
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0496,866
GomelBelarus 12,6707,873
GrodnoBelarus 13,1468,169
GaranhunsBrazil 15,9019,881
GoianiaBrazil 15,3719,551
GoiasBrazil 15,4589,606
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0229,335
GrajauBrazil 16,54010,278
GuairaBrazil 14,5479,039
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,47810,240
GuaratingaBrazil 15,1889,438
GarouaCameroon 12,9488,046
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,34410,778
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,1229,397
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3638,304
Golden, BcCanada 13,8508,607
Goose, NfCanada 16,78710,432
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,42310,205
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,7038,515
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,49910,874
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,37410,796
GanzhouChina 5,8383,628
GuangzhouChina 5,5983,479
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 18,01411,194
GuayaquilEcuador 15,7299,774
GonderEthiopia 10,6796,636
GourdonFrance 14,8109,203
GrenobleFrance 14,4658,989
GeisenheimGermany 14,2558,858
GorlitzGermany 13,7548,547
GibraltarGibraltar 15,4559,604
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,8099,824
GeorgetownGuyana 17,87511,107
GoaIndia 7,4264,614
GuwahatiIndia 6,9194,299
GelaItaly 13,7188,524
GenoaItaly 14,2238,839
GhediItaly 14,1098,767
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,5398,413
GrazzaniseItaly 13,7818,564
GrossetoItaly 14,0428,726
GrottaglieItaly 13,4968,387
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,1738,807
GuidoniaItaly 13,9018,638
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,7189,146
GifuJapan 6,7794,212
GaoMali 14,5859,063
GuamMariana Islands 4,6412,884
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7339,155
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9489,289
GuaymasMexico 14,1738,807
GaluutMongolia 8,4655,260
GemertNetherlands 14,3928,943
GisborneNew Zealand 4,8673,025
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,8693,026
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,5312,815
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,5792,845
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,3522,704
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,7442,948
GayaNiger 14,0588,736
GardermoenNorway 13,8968,635
GeiloNorway 14,0438,726
GdanskPoland 13,5068,393
GalatiRomania 12,7347,913
Gor’KijRussia 11,9717,439
GorznyjRussia 11,3217,035
GridinoRussia 12,6937,887
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4155,850
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0776,884
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,7259,150
GijonSpain 15,3849,559
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7267,287
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9486,803
GoteborgSweden 13,8898,631
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,8958,634
GothenburgSweden 13,8898,631
GunnarnSweden 13,4788,376
GenevaSwitzerland 14,4268,965
GabesTunisia 14,0398,724
GafsaTunisia 14,1648,801
GiresunTurkey 11,7907,327
GoztepeTurkey 12,5327,788
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3186,412
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3566,435
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,9049,261
GajvoronUkraine 12,6627,868
GeniceskUkraine 12,2417,607
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 16,39510,188
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8237,347
Galva, IlUsa 16,0619,980
Galveston, TxUsa 15,7489,786
Geneva, NeUsa 15,4119,577
Genoa, NeUsa 15,4119,577
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,6219,086
Glenville, WvUsa 16,88210,491
Gloversville, NyUsa 17,14010,651
Golconda, NvUsa 13,8208,588
Goldsboro, NcUsa 17,25010,719
Goodland, KsUsa 15,1189,394
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,2449,473
Grafton, NdUsa 15,3249,522
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,0239,957
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,3859,561
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,5299,029
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 16,35610,164
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3368,287
Gravette, ArUsa 15,7759,803
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,2778,872
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 16,09610,002
Greenfield, InUsa 16,42510,207
Greensboro, AlUsa 16,39510,188
Greensboro, NcUsa 17,05910,600
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,51010,259
Greenville, MsUsa 16,11610,015
Greenville, OhUsa 16,50610,257
Greenville, PaUsa 16,85810,476
Greenville, TxUsa 15,6409,719
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,89310,497
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,91310,510
Griggsville, IlUsa 16,0439,969
Groton, CtUsa 17,43210,833
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2627,619
GuanareVenezuela 17,40510,815
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,18010,676
GuiriaVenezuela 18,05611,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -