Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,0289,339
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,7099,140
OranArgentina 14,4879,003
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,397868
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 757471
OstendeBelgium 14,5879,064
ObidosBrazil 16,99010,558
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 14,5779,058
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,90310,503
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,90410,504
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3907,699
OdenseDenmark 14,0188,711
OtavaloEcuador 16,0469,971
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,4173,366
OuluFinland 13,1198,152
OroomiehIran 11,1236,912
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,1628,800
OdienneIvory Coast 15,0499,351
ObihiroJapan 7,7094,790
OfunatoJapan 7,2634,513
OitaJapan 6,4894,032
OkayamaJapan 6,6654,142
OkinoerabuJapan 5,8343,626
OmaezakiJapan 6,7134,172
OmuJapan 7,8834,899
OnahamaJapan 7,0184,361
OsakaJapan 6,6844,153
OshimaJapan 6,7494,194
OtaruJapan 7,6964,783
OwaseJapan 6,6254,117
OuarzazateMorocco 15,5979,692
OujoaMorocco 15,1489,413
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,0032,488
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,6572,894
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,3102,678
OphirNew Zealand 4,3072,677
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,8032,985
OtautauNew Zealand 4,2252,625
OcotalNicaragua 16,16610,046
OrlandNorway 13,8888,630
OsloNorway 13,9218,651
OhotskRussia 9,4845,894
OkhotskRussia 9,4845,894
OlekminskRussia 9,5275,920
OlenekRussia 10,4816,513
OmskRussia 10,3146,409
OnegaRussia 12,5007,768
OrenburgRussia 11,0956,895
OymyakonRussia 9,9056,155
OviedoSpain 15,4079,574
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,6618,489
Orkney IslandsUk 14,6889,127
OdessaUkraine 12,5507,798
OvrucUkraine 12,7977,952
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,68810,370
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,3959,566
Oakland, MdUsa 17,02710,581
Oakley, IdUsa 14,0778,747
Oconto, WiUsa 16,09810,004
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,96610,543
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,4999,631
Olathe, KsUsa 15,6959,753
Olivia, MnUsa 15,5669,673
Olympia, WaUsa 13,4078,331
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,5799,681
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,5699,674
Oolitic, InUsa 16,37310,174
Orlando, FlUsa 17,05710,599
Orono, MeUsa 17,30510,754
Oshkosh, WiUsa 16,0829,994
Oswego, NyUsa 16,97210,546
Ottawa, IlUsa 16,15010,036
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,6959,753
Owensboro, KyUsa 16,39210,186
Owosso, MiUsa 16,45210,223
Ozark, ArUsa 15,8289,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -