Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4855,894
ShkoderAlbania 13,3438,292
SkikdaAlgeria 14,3638,925
SaltaArgentina 14,2738,870
San AntonioArgentina 12,5677,809
San LuisArgentina 13,3508,296
San RafaelArgentina 13,1568,175
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0408,103
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9918,694
SarmientoArgentina 11,9677,436
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,4181,503
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,4181,503
SalzburgAustria 13,8998,637
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1206,910
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9056,777
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9816,824
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,51410,883
SaveBenin 13,9848,690
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0949,380
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,4568,362
SalvadorBrazil 15,5499,662
Santa MariaBrazil 13,9258,653
SantaremBrazil 16,94610,530
SantosBrazil 14,5399,035
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,7679,176
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,49410,249
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,19110,062
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0838,752
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,0638,739
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,7259,150
Sao LuisBrazil 16,84810,469
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9869,312
São PauloBrazil 14,5919,067
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,8239,211
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7949,815
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8759,865
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7109,763
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,0029,322
SobralBrazil 16,59310,311
SoureBrazil 17,13210,646
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9329,900
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,5028,390
SurubimBrazil 15,9719,925
SadovoBulgaria 12,9058,019
SandanskiBulgaria 13,0288,096
SofiaBulgaria 13,0408,103
SiemreapCambodia 5,0263,123
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,78311,050
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,3118,893
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,42610,829
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,8557,988
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,7709,178
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,23910,713
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5399,035
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,25910,104
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,48110,241
Scott, SkCanada 14,3948,945
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,94810,532
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,59010,931
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,12610,642
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7727,936
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,5499,662
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,5919,689
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,9618,675
Smithers, BcCanada 13,1738,186
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,33510,772
Summerside, PeCanada 17,40210,814
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5119,017
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5029,012
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,55010,906
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,48710,245
SalCape Verde 16,89710,500
SantiagoChile 13,2038,205
SewellChile 13,1528,173
ShanghaiChina 6,2983,913
ShantouChina 5,5293,436
ShenyangChina 7,4414,624
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,57710,301
Simon BolivarColombia 17,18310,678
San JoseCosta Rica 16,20810,072
SibenikCroatia 13,6578,487
SplitCroatia 13,6128,459
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,7468,542
StudsgårdDenmark 14,1018,763
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,99911,185
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,05511,220
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,07711,233
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,99211,180
SamanaDominican Republic 18,09011,241
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,99511,182
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,94011,148
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,94611,152
San JuanDominican Republic 17,89011,117
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,11711,258
SanchezDominican Republic 18,06211,224
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,96611,164
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,90311,125
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,00111,186
San GabrielEcuador 16,11010,011
SalloumEgypt 12,6067,833
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,5047,770
SohagEgypt 11,8327,352
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6967,268
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,9019,881
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4617,122
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,0618,116
StrasbourgFrance 14,2938,882
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,66410,977
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,82711,078
SukhumiGeorgia 11,6667,250
SchleswigGermany 14,0888,754
StuttgartGermany 14,1788,810
SamosGreece 12,6317,849
Skiros IslandGreece 12,8707,998
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,8147,963
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,3469,536
SiguiriGuinea 15,2999,507
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,9899,936
SzegedHungary 13,3548,298
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,6258,467
StykkisholmurIceland 15,1089,388
SagarIndia 7,6174,733
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6625,383
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,8191,752
SemnanIran 10,3526,433
ShahroudIran 10,2776,386
ShirazIran 10,0966,274
ShannonIreland 15,3119,515
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,3108,892
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,6338,472
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,4068,331
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,1328,782
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,2418,849
Scuro MountainItaly 13,5648,429
SigonellaItaly 13,6628,490
SassandraIvory Coast 14,6679,114
SagaJapan 6,4864,031
SaigoJapan 6,8294,244
SakaiJapan 6,7564,198
SakataJapan 7,2124,482
SapporoJapan 7,6884,778
SaseboJapan 6,4734,023
SendaiJapan 7,1604,449
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,4414,003
ShimonosekiJapan 6,5644,079
ShinjoJapan 7,2034,476
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5514,071
ShirakawaJapan 7,0244,365
ShizuokaJapan 6,7574,199
SumotoJapan 6,6394,125
SuttsuJapan 7,6414,748
SuwaJapan 6,8704,269
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8928,011
SavannakhetLaos 5,2873,285
SiauliaiLithuania 13,2098,208
SiluteLithuania 13,3258,280
SkopjeMacedonia 13,1688,183
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1675,075
SalimaMalawi 9,7306,047
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6142,246
SibuMalaysia 3,5232,189
SanMali 14,9519,291
SegouMali 15,0869,374
SikassoMali 14,9499,290
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1354,434
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,4059,573
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2185,106
SainshandMongolia 7,9924,967
SafiMorocco 15,8229,832
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,9029,882
SittweMyanmar 6,3163,925
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,5562,831
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,2288,841
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,2408,228
SaiqOman 9,3045,781
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,2935,775
SurOman 9,1125,662
SialkotPakistan 8,5665,323
SibbiPakistan 8,8525,501
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,2378,847
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,8529,229
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8832,413
SandomierzPoland 13,2798,252
SniezkaPoland 13,7008,513
SuwalkiPoland 13,2228,217
SzczecinPoland 13,7698,556
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,7699,799
Santa MariaPortugal 17,17310,672
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,36711,414
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3764,583
Satu MareRomania 13,1638,180
SibiuRomania 13,0418,104
SulinaRomania 12,5947,826
SadrinskRussia 10,8676,753
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,8367,976
SalekhardRussia 11,3997,084
SaratovRussia 11,6547,242
SejmcanRussia 10,0096,220
SelagoncyRussia 10,2206,351
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3435,184
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7985,467
SmolenskRussia 12,6467,858
SociRussia 11,7827,322
SortovalaRussia 12,8357,976
SuntarRussia 9,7416,053
SurgutRussia 10,7736,694
SverdlovskRussia 11,0696,879
SyktyvkarRussia 11,8137,341
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,60211,559
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1788,189
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0555,005
SingaporeSingapore 3,9342,445
SliacSlovakia 13,4478,356
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9634,327
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2544,508
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,4209,582
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,1029,384
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,2399,470
SevilleSpain 15,4969,630
SennarSudan 11,1036,899
ShambatSudan 11,3037,024
ShendiSudan 11,2606,997
StenseleSweden 13,5038,391
StockholmSweden 13,5208,401
StorlienSweden 13,7778,561
SundsvallSweden 13,5238,403
SantisSwitzerland 14,1758,809
SongeaTanzania 9,7776,075
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,3733,339
SongkhlaThailand 4,6712,903
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3503,325
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9413,070
SurinThailand 5,1893,224
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,2918,881
SokodeTogo 14,1608,799
SfaxTunisia 13,9988,699
SousseTunisia 14,0198,711
SamsunTurkey 11,9697,437
SiirtTurkey 11,3857,075
SivasTurkey 11,8577,368
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8066,094
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,2529,478
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,9039,261
SarataUkraine 12,6227,843
SarnyUkraine 12,9458,044
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,2477,611
SumyUkraine 12,3847,696
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6175,976
SaltoUruguay 13,7008,514
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4058,330
Safford, AzUsa 14,3488,916
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,18710,680
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,99010,558
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,09310,001
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,4119,577
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,6679,736
Salem, InUsa 16,45610,226
Salem, OrUsa 13,3768,312
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,2428,850
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,2209,458
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,3979,568
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6828,502
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3128,272
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,36811,414
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3818,315
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,6449,721
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4508,358
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,4288,344
Santuck, ScUsa 16,90910,508
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,26610,108
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 17,03910,588
Scott City, KsUsa 15,1859,436
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,9369,282
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,45610,226
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,4558,361
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,4568,362
Sedan, KsUsa 15,6149,703
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,4908,383
Selma, AlUsa 16,49710,251
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,36510,791
Seymour, InUsa 16,45610,226
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,56910,296
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,6389,096
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,8529,850
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,5189,643
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,4649,610
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 16,34110,154
Southport, NcUsa 17,29210,745
Sparta, IlUsa 16,16510,045
Spencer, WvUsa 16,86710,481
Spickard, MoUsa 15,7819,807
Spokane, WaUsa 13,8148,584
Spooner, WiUsa 15,7679,798
Springfield, IlUsa 16,12810,022
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,8599,855
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7796,698
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,6159,704
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,09510,002
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,9939,938
Stamford, CtUsa 17,29610,748
State College, PaUsa 17,02910,582
State University, MsUsa 16,30210,130
State University, NmUsa 14,6149,081
Staunton, VaUsa 17,05710,599
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,6749,119
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,9309,899
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4158,336
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,6079,698
Storrs, CtUsa 17,36110,788
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,8289,835
Summerville, ScUsa 17,11810,637
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,6208,464
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,8669,859
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,5779,680
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 17,01910,576
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5965,963
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,10010,626
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,48310,864
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,53010,894
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,0089,947
SocotraYemen 9,0815,643
SenangaZambia 10,7006,649
SerenjeZambia 10,1816,326
SeshekeZambia 10,5316,544
SolweziZambia 10,6056,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -