Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,8898,631
DjelfaAlgeria 14,6749,119
DavisAntarctica 5,8663,646
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,109689
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,428888
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,5992,236
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,1291,323
DhakaBangladesh 6,7714,208
D’UccleBelgium 14,4979,008
DiamantinaBrazil 15,1239,398
DiamantinoBrazil 15,6009,694
DouradosBrazil 14,7489,165
DoualaCameroon 13,0658,119
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,16710,668
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,0149,330
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,6188,462
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,0298,097
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,28110,739
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9949,317
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,80810,445
Dryden, OnCanada 15,5489,662
DuianChina 7,5204,673
DubrovnikCroatia 13,4688,369
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0696,257
DajabonDominican Republic 17,87311,107
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,84011,086
DabaaEgypt 12,2937,639
DakhlaEgypt 12,0487,486
DijonFrance 14,4959,008
DresdenGermany 13,8378,599
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,9958,697
DebrecenHungary 13,2558,237
DalatangiIceland 14,7949,193
DaltonganjIndia 7,2434,501
DarbhangaIndia 7,2894,529
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8464,254
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8424,252
DumkaIndia 7,0414,375
DwarkaIndia 8,2805,146
DezfulIran 10,5916,581
DublinIreland 15,1159,393
DecimomannuItaly 14,2008,824
DobbiacoItaly 13,9598,674
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,6249,087
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6937,266
DagorettiKenya 10,1016,277
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,0028,080
DedzaMalawi 9,7346,049
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0104,978
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4075,224
DaweiMyanmar 5,4383,379
De BiltNetherlands 14,4168,958
De KooyNetherlands 14,4268,964
Den HelderNetherlands 14,4278,965
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,7212,933
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,4522,767
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,4902,790
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,3762,720
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,3992,733
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,0828,751
DalbandinPakistan 9,0835,644
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7775,454
DirPakistan 8,9505,562
DroshPakistan 8,9815,581
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,6532,891
DohaQatar 9,9606,189
DorohoiRomania 12,9078,021
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5087,151
DudinkaRussia 11,0296,854
DzardzanRussia 10,4326,483
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1366,299
DakarSenegal 16,27210,112
DaruSierra Leone 15,2919,502
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3005,779
DamazinSudan 10,9486,803
DongolaSudan 11,6537,241
DamascusSyria 11,6617,246
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,6617,246
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4267,100
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4025,843
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5955,962
DjerbaTunisia 13,9728,682
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5267,163
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,8499,227
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,9779,307
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3017,644
DonetskUkraine 12,0867,510
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6285,983
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,74210,404
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 17,06910,607
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,5709,676
Danville, IlUsa 16,26110,105
Darlington, ScUsa 17,11210,634
Davenport, WaUsa 13,7688,556
David City, NeUsa 15,4799,619
Dayton, OhUsa 16,58210,304
Dayton, WaUsa 13,7788,562
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,59710,314
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7758,560
Decatur, IlUsa 16,17910,054
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,1599,420
Delaware, OhUsa 16,66710,357
Delphine, InUsa 16,31110,136
Denton, MdUsa 17,26210,727
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,8439,223
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,7599,793
Deseret, UtUsa 14,1438,788
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,4449,597
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,54910,284
Dickson, TnUsa 16,40810,196
Dillon, MtUsa 14,1628,801
Dixon, IlUsa 16,0409,967
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,2779,493
Dover, DeUsa 17,26210,727
Dover, TnUsa 16,35510,163
Dublin, TxUsa 15,4609,607
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,9729,925
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,7089,761
Duquoin, IlUsa 16,22810,084
Durham, NhUsa 17,35410,784
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,39310,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -