Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3145,788
ChlefAlgeria 14,8569,231
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,3838,938
CeresArgentina 13,8118,583
ChamicalArgentina 13,6628,490
ChepesArgentina 13,5508,420
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9807,445
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7158,523
CórdobaArgentina 13,6098,457
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6018,452
CorrientesArgentina 14,1308,781
CairnsAustralia 2,0231,257
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3041,432
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,474916
CedunaAustralia 948589
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,8041,121
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,341833
Cobar MoAustralia 1,8581,154
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,9871,234
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,5081,558
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 656407
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5764,086
CharnocksBarbados 18,45411,468
CotonouBenin 13,9118,644
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,7869,188
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,5759,057
CabroboBrazil 16,0519,974
CaceresBrazil 15,4019,570
CaetiteBrazil 15,5599,669
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0419,968
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9489,289
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,5579,046
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,6639,112
Campos SalesBrazil 16,24810,097
CanavieirasBrazil 15,2839,497
CaparaoBrazil 14,8409,222
CapinopolisBrazil 15,1489,413
CaratingaBrazil 14,9249,274
CaravelasBrazil 15,0729,366
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,5759,679
CarolinaBrazil 16,38710,183
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4738,993
CataguasesBrazil 14,7629,173
CatalaoBrazil 15,1929,441
CatanduvaBrazil 14,8739,242
CaxiasBrazil 16,57010,297
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9888,692
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,17610,052
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,7549,168
ChapecoBrazil 14,2158,834
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,8429,845
CipoBrazil 15,7529,789
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,30510,132
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0349,342
CordeiroBrazil 14,6859,126
CorrentinaBrazil 15,6699,737
CorumbaBrazil 15,0699,364
CoximBrazil 15,1639,422
CrateusBrazil 16,45110,223
CuiabaBrazil 15,4779,618
CuritibaBrazil 14,3998,948
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,0578,735
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0118,706
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2618,241
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3399,532
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0799,370
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,7849,808
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2548,236
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,0488,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8878,008
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,79610,437
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,8088,580
Chapais, QcCanada 16,61610,326
Charlo, NbCanada 17,15910,663
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,44810,842
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,44210,839
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,2548,236
Chatham, NbCanada 17,28610,742
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8959,256
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,09310,000
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,68110,365
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,0309,340
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4128,335
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8469,226
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,2608,861
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,34010,154
Comox, BcCanada 13,2868,256
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9548,671
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0989,382
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2228,838
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,9418,663
ChicoChile 11,8017,334
ChillanChile 12,8397,978
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7877,946
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,8538,609
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8687,375
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0338,099
ChangchunChina 7,6674,765
ChangduChina 7,0714,394
ChangshaChina 6,1523,823
ChengduChina 6,7164,173
ChongqingChina 6,4934,035
Camilo DazaColombia 17,10110,627
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,7638,552
CamagueyCuba 17,31010,757
CasablancaCuba 16,90410,504
ChebCzech Republic 13,9398,662
CopenhagenDenmark 13,8848,628
CabreraDominican Republic 18,05311,218
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,94311,150
CotuiDominican Republic 18,01011,191
CanarEcuador 15,7689,799
CairoEgypt 11,9917,451
CaenFrance 14,8689,239
ChateaurouxFrance 14,7559,169
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,76811,041
CocobeachGabon 12,9288,033
CologneGermany 14,3128,894
ChiosGreece 12,7147,901
CorfuGreece 13,2708,246
ConakryGuinea 15,6439,721
CatacamasHonduras 16,27610,114
CholutecaHonduras 16,0859,996
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7144,172
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8354,247
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8354,247
ChahbaharIran 9,1755,701
ClaremorrisIreland 15,2689,488
ClonesIreland 15,1409,408
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,2159,455
CorkIreland 15,3199,520
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,3219,521
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,1918,819
CameriItaly 14,2348,845
CampobassoItaly 13,7388,537
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,1408,787
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,1518,794
Cape FrascaItaly 14,2468,852
Cape MeleItaly 14,2778,872
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,6688,494
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,6508,483
CerviaItaly 13,9488,668
CiampinoItaly 13,9128,645
Cimone MountainItaly 14,0758,747
Cisa PassItaly 14,1378,785
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,9758,684
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,9658,678
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,6328,471
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,5008,389
ChibaJapan 6,8564,260
ChichibuJapan 6,8794,275
ChichijimaJapan 5,9843,719
ChoshiJapan 6,8854,279
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7337,291
ChilekaMalawi 9,6025,967
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8126,097
ChitipaMalawi 10,0536,247
ChihuahuaMexico 14,6529,105
ComitanMexico 15,7149,765
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4212,747
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2465,124
ChoirMongolia 8,2025,097
CasablancaMorocco 15,6759,740
ChindeMozambique 9,3225,793
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7703,586
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,3752,718
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,6602,896
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,3982,733
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,4942,793
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,4932,792
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,4872,788
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,4452,762
CondegaNicaragua 16,16110,043
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4063,359
ChejuNorth Korea 6,5134,047
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9994,349
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8114,233
ChhorPakistan 8,4325,240
ChitralPakistan 8,9985,591
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,3848,938
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5919,067
CajamarcaPeru 15,4129,577
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5369,654
ChiclayoPeru 15,3499,538
ChimbotePeru 15,2329,465
CuzcoPeru 15,1989,444
CzestochowaPoland 13,4648,367
CoimbraPortugal 15,6759,741
CalafatRomania 13,1018,141
CeahlauRomania 12,9238,030
ClujRomania 13,0978,139
ConstantaRomania 12,6577,865
CraiovaRomania 13,0338,099
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5347,167
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3027,023
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9786,822
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2536,993
Cape UelenRussia 11,3847,074
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1165,043
CaraRussia 9,1595,692
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4737,130
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9696,816
ChitaRussia 8,6915,401
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6965,404
CokurdahRussia 10,7476,679
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1095,660
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1156,286
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4314,618
CaceresSpain 15,5129,639
CadizSpain 15,5389,656
Ciudad RealSpain 15,3109,514
CordobaSpain 15,4009,570
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3283,932
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,3613,331
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0593,143
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8143,613
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8723,649
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1963,229
ChumphonThailand 5,0573,142
CanakkaleTurkey 12,7387,916
CorumTurkey 12,0527,489
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7926,085
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5205,916
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,0089,326
CernovcyUkraine 12,9508,047
ChernigovUkraine 12,6317,849
CarrascoUruguay 13,3438,291
ColoniaUruguay 13,3708,308
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,43511,456
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 16,23410,088
Cambridge, MdUsa 17,26210,727
Camden, ScUsa 17,02210,578
Canton, NyUsa 16,96610,543
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,4569,604
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 17,46410,853
Caribou, MeUsa 17,19110,682
Carlinville, IlUsa 16,12410,019
Casper, WyUsa 14,6939,131
Centralia, WaUsa 13,3998,327
Chambersburg, PaUsa 17,08710,618
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 17,14310,653
Charles City, IaUsa 15,7739,802
Charleston (city), ScUsa 17,14410,654
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 17,13410,647
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,84210,466
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,99810,563
Charlottesville, VaUsa 17,10810,631
Chaska, MnUsa 15,6749,740
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,62310,330
Chazy, NyUsa 17,08610,617
Chelsea, VtUsa 17,19310,684
Cheraw, ScUsa 17,10510,629
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,0939,379
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8419,222
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 16,22510,082
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 16,20610,071
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3878,319
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,70510,380
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,8209,209
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,56510,294
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,57410,299
Circleville, OhUsa 16,68610,369
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,6609,731
Clark, SdUsa 15,3339,528
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,10910,011
Clarksville, TnUsa 16,42310,205
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9989,320
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,69610,375
Clinton, IaUsa 16,0409,967
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0446,863
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,43110,211
College Park, MdUsa 17,19010,682
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,8589,233
Columbia, MoUsa 15,9369,903
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 17,01310,572
Columbus, GaUsa 16,45710,226
Columbus, InUsa 16,45610,226
Columbus, KsUsa 15,7219,769
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,67610,363
Conception, MoUsa 15,6789,743
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,4619,607
Conway, ArUsa 16,0099,948
Conway, ScUsa 17,20210,690
Cooperstown, NyUsa 17,10110,627
Corning, ArUsa 16,0889,997
Cornwall, VtUsa 17,15910,663
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,4699,613
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,6049,697
Cortland, NyUsa 17,04410,591
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,3518,297
Covington, LaUsa 16,21610,077
Covington, TnUsa 16,17710,053
Crete, NeUsa 15,4949,628
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,5919,067
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2966,398
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2966,398
CaracasVenezuela 17,74011,024
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,75611,034
CoroVenezuela 17,59110,931
ChipataZambia 9,9356,174
ChomaZambia 10,3036,403
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6135,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -