Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2105,723
BustAfghanistan 9,2555,751
BatnaAlgeria 14,4058,952
BecharAlgeria 15,1599,420
BejaiaAlgeria 14,5249,026
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,1389,407
BiskraAlgeria 14,4498,979
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,2538,857
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2566,373
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1816,327
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1716,320
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,4576,498
ByrdAntarctica 7,6794,772
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8417,980
BarilocheArgentina 12,3877,697
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3478,294
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,8251,134
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4871,545
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,007626
BrestBelarus 13,1568,176
BrusselsBelgium 14,4979,008
Belize CityBelize 16,14510,033
BeninBenin 13,9118,644
BohiconBenin 13,9828,689
BermudaBermuda 18,51111,503
BageBrazil 13,7428,540
BambuiBrazil 14,9709,302
BarbacenaBrazil 14,7989,195
BarbalhaBrazil 16,17610,052
BarcelosBrazil 16,88010,489
BarraBrazil 15,8949,877
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,54910,284
BarreirasBrazil 15,8179,829
BelémBrazil 17,05010,595
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,9459,287
BelterraBrazil 16,91910,513
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,13210,024
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0428,726
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,6639,733
BrasiliaBrazil 15,4589,606
BrevesBrazil 17,04110,590
BurgasBulgaria 12,7087,897
BurundiBurundi 10,7536,682
BatouriCameroon 12,6257,846
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,92410,517
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,5288,406
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6189,084
Banff, AbCanada 13,9498,668
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,59810,314
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,97110,546
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,1458,790
Bissett, MbCanada 15,3059,510
Blue River, BcCanada 13,6888,506
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,76910,420
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,9368,038
Brandon, MbCanada 15,0589,357
Broadview, SkCanada 14,8649,237
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2179,456
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,0838,130
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,34411,399
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,2498,233
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8838,627
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2067,585
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0437,484
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8727,377
BeijingChina 7,3314,555
BarranquillaColombia 17,11910,638
Benito SalasColombia 16,49310,249
BogotáColombia 16,72010,390
BrnoCzech Republic 13,6308,470
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4377,107
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7507,302
BaniDominican Republic 17,95111,155
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,87311,107
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,03911,210
BahariyaEgypt 12,1587,555
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9827,446
BiarritzFrance 15,0599,358
BordeauxFrance 14,9719,303
BrestFrance 15,1699,426
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2565,130
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2575,131
BitamGabon 12,7967,952
BanjulGambia 16,12410,020
BerlinGermany 13,8638,614
BrockenGermany 14,0518,731
BokeGuinea 15,8299,837
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,9519,912
BudapestHungary 13,4498,358
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,4358,349
BangaloreIndia 6,9334,308
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3824,587
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8144,234
BikanerIndia 8,3315,177
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,9131,810
BabolsarIran 10,4736,508
Bandar AbbasIran 9,6495,996
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7636,688
Bandar LengehIran 9,7436,054
BirjandIran 9,7416,053
BushehrIran 10,2196,350
BaghdadIraq 10,9906,829
BasraIraq 10,5606,562
BelmulletIreland 15,3049,510
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,2319,464
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,5588,425
BergamoItaly 14,1548,795
BolognaItaly 14,0288,717
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,0278,716
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,6108,458
BrindisiItaly 13,4528,359
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,5069,014
BouakeIvory Coast 14,7159,144
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6195,977
BeirutLebanon 11,7667,312
BenghaziLibya 13,0708,122
BirzaiLithuania 13,1218,154
BitolaMacedonia 13,1758,187
BlantyreMalawi 9,6025,967
BvumbweMalawi 9,5815,954
BintuluMalaysia 3,5462,203
BamakoMali 15,2399,470
Bko-SMali 15,2289,463
BougounMali 15,1339,404
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,9969,940
BaitagMongolia 8,7405,431
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9555,565
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5155,291
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1175,044
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0324,991
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3895,213
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2575,131
BulganMongolia 8,5715,326
BhamawMyanmar 6,4243,992
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,3532,705
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,4882,789
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,3692,715
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,5522,829
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,6492,889
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,35010,160
BilmaNiger 13,3698,308
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,9568,672
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2498,233
BergenNorway 14,2008,824
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,2008,824
BjornoyaNorway 13,2548,236
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,5848,441
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,7218,527
BadinPakistan 8,4455,248
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4745,266
BalakotPakistan 8,7875,460
BarkhanPakistan 8,7345,427
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,56910,296
BascoPhilippines 5,1043,172
BialystokPoland 13,2008,203
BejaPortugal 15,6629,733
BragancaPortugal 15,5079,636
BistritaRomania 13,0328,098
BucharestRomania 12,8647,994
BajkitRussia 10,0566,249
BarabinskRussia 10,1166,286
BarnaulRussia 9,7326,048
BerezovoRussia 11,2967,020
BiserRussia 11,2566,995
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3755,205
BogdarinRussia 8,9495,561
BogucanyRussia 9,7056,031
BomnakRussia 8,8685,511
BorRussia 10,2226,352
BorzjaRussia 8,4685,262
BratskRussia 9,3835,831
BelgradeSerbia 13,3078,269
BoSierra Leone 15,3789,556
BontheSierra Leone 15,4269,586
BratislavaSlovakia 13,5938,447
BerberaSomalia 9,8306,109
BusanSouth Korea 6,6884,156
BadajozSpain 15,5629,670
BarcelonaSpain 14,7869,188
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,2449,473
BabanusaSudan 11,5837,198
BaselSwitzerland 14,3068,890
BernSwitzerland 14,3178,897
BangkokThailand 5,2563,266
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2713,275
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6723,525
BizerteTunisia 14,1108,768
BalikesirTurkey 12,5997,829
BursaTurkey 12,5197,780
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8016,090
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,0909,377
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,0629,360
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,0629,360
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,8619,235
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,9229,273
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,8059,200
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5648,429
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,2759,492
Baltimore, MdUsa 17,20110,689
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1187,530
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1177,530
Batesville, MsUsa 16,20110,068
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,10510,008
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,2699,488
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,90310,503
Bedford, MaUsa 17,42710,830
Beeville, TxUsa 15,4539,603
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,8809,868
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3528,297
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4017,085
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,21910,700
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1417,545
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3027,645
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,32410,144
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,5079,015
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 17,08410,616
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,50510,256
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6578,487
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,0829,372
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,98110,552
Blackville, ScUsa 17,01110,571
Blaine, WaUsa 13,4358,349
Blakely, GaUsa 16,69210,373
Block Island, RiUsa 17,37110,795
Boerne, TxUsa 15,3749,554
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,9048,640
Booneville, MsUsa 16,32510,144
Boonton, NjUsa 17,27310,734
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,39810,812
Bowler, WiUsa 16,0109,949
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,51010,259
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,0369,965
Brenham, TxUsa 15,6019,695
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,34510,778
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,0849,994
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,83610,462
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,88910,495
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,0699,985
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,2449,473
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,21410,076
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,4489,600
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,8669,859
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,0718,744
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,92910,520
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,63710,338
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,85110,471
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,0089,948
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,93910,526
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,9849,933
Burlington, VtUsa 17,11610,636
Burns, OregonUsa 13,6768,498
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4825,892
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,86311,100
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,51910,887
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9976,212
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,9916,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -