Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,4444,005
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6163,490
ParanaArgentina 13,6298,469
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,9038,640
PehuajoArgentina 13,1598,177
PergaminoArgentina 13,3968,325
PigeArgentina 12,9628,054
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5798,438
PosadasArgentina 14,1718,806
PresidenciaArgentina 14,1758,808
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3008,265
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2738,248
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,426886
Port HedlandAustralia 1,119695
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,18310,678
ParakouBenin 14,0308,718
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,8509,850
ParacatuBrazil 15,2889,500
ParanaBrazil 15,8159,828
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3848,938
ParanaibaBrazil 15,0419,346
ParintinsBrazil 16,89110,496
ParnaibaBrazil 16,71110,384
Passo FundoBrazil 14,0908,756
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,1319,403
PaulistanaBrazil 16,15410,038
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,9179,891
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3159,517
PeixeBrazil 15,8779,866
PetrolinaBrazil 16,0009,942
PicosBrazil 16,27810,115
PiraiBrazil 14,6489,103
PirenopolisBrazil 15,4599,607
PompeuBrazil 15,0429,347
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7089,140
Porto De MozBrazil 17,03810,588
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,3148,895
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0309,961
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,8948,634
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0259,958
PosseBrazil 15,6259,710
PlevenBulgaria 12,9568,051
PlovdivBulgaria 12,9208,029
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7972,981
Peace River, AbCanada 13,7848,565
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5669,051
Penticton, BcCanada 13,6658,492
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,75910,414
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,80010,440
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,6349,715
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,2808,252
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,42410,828
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1218,154
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,1749,430
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,5839,062
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4618,365
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9598,053
Princeton, BcCanada 14,8479,226
ParronChile 13,1238,155
Puerto AysenChile 11,9007,395
Puerto MonttChile 12,3027,645
Punta ArenasChile 11,1426,924
PingbianChina 6,4654,018
PeralesColombia 16,62110,329
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,32610,767
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,13810,029
PragueCzech Republic 13,8068,579
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,80511,064
PimentelDominican Republic 18,01311,193
PoloDominican Republic 17,85111,093
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,99211,181
PichilingueEcuador 15,8479,847
PortoviejoEcuador 15,7739,802
PuyoEcuador 15,9299,898
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9597,431
ParisFrance 14,6769,120
PerpignanFrance 14,7109,141
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6383,504
Port-GentilGabon 12,9228,030
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0219,334
PotsdamGermany 13,8798,625
PatrasGreece 13,0888,133
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,2148,832
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,0669,983
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,60311,560
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,76211,037
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,50110,254
PecsHungary 13,4948,385
PambanIndia 6,5434,066
PuneIndia 7,6274,740
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,0222,499
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4492,144
PadovaItaly 13,9848,690
Paganella MountainItaly 14,0508,731
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,8128,583
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,8328,595
PantelleriaItaly 13,9138,646
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,1068,766
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,1618,800
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,9268,654
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,7858,566
PiacenzaItaly 14,1528,795
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,0998,761
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,9498,668
Ponza IslandItaly 13,8738,621
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,6328,471
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,9228,651
PrizziItaly 13,7978,574
PakseLaos 5,0893,163
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5342,818
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2044,477
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1794,461
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,8102,989
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,3708,309
PatheinMyanmar 5,8993,666
PutaoMyanmar 6,6984,162
PyiMyanmar 6,0483,758
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,8062,365
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,6572,894
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,6792,908
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,6802,908
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,6352,880
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,6232,873
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,6552,893
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,46510,232
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3778,313
PohangNorth Korea 6,7914,220
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1294,430
PadidanPakistan 8,6535,377
PanjgurPakistan 8,9875,584
ParachinarPakistan 8,9815,581
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,9325,550
PeshawarPakistan 8,8825,519
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,6481,645
PilarParaguay 14,1998,823
PiscoPeru 14,9519,290
PiuraPeru 15,4269,586
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4199,582
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0042,488
PoznanPoland 13,6238,466
PrzemyslPoland 13,1968,200
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,6009,694
PortalegrePortugal 15,6079,698
Porto Portugal 15,6749,740
PavelecRussia 12,1677,561
PecoraRussia 11,6897,264
PermRussia 11,3627,060
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1665,696
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6517,861
PjatigorskRussia 11,5557,181
PoronajskRussia 8,3865,211
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9907,451
Providenja BayRussia 11,1396,922
PskovRussia 12,9228,030
PodorSenegal 16,09510,002
PopradSlovakia 13,3708,308
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5525,936
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7506,059
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,7359,157
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4063,981
Port SudanSudan 11,0186,847
ParamariboSuriname 17,85011,092
PiteňSweden 13,3008,265
PalmyraSyria 11,5527,178
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4205,232
PhetchabunThailand 5,4703,399
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5553,452
PhraeThailand 5,6853,533
PhuketThailand 4,8873,037
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9153,054
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2363,254
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1333,190
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,11611,258
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,0909,377
PoltavaUkraine 12,3587,680
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,5648,429
PradoUruguay 13,3388,288
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3318,284
Palestine, IlUsa 16,28910,122
Pana, IlUsa 16,18810,060
Paoli, InUsa 16,45610,226
Paris, IlUsa 16,26110,105
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,4999,631
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,35510,163
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,6559,107
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,5369,654
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,6059,697
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,5949,690
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,7078,518
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,48610,245
Peoria, IlUsa 16,10410,007
Perry, OkUsa 15,5509,663
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,27110,733
Philo, OhUsa 16,74710,407
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,1688,804
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,1649,423
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,0159,952
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,5729,677
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,4879,624
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,86410,479
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,29610,748
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,45110,844
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,0889,997
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,1948,820
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,5729,677
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,15010,036
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,29010,123
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,4098,332
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,8299,836
Port Jervis, NyUsa 17,22510,704
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,4098,332
Portage, WiUsa 16,0499,973
Portland, MaineUsa 17,34410,778
Portland, OregonUsa 13,4158,337
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,9179,891
Prescott, ArUsa 15,9259,896
Priest River, IdUsa 13,8618,614
Princess Anne, MdUsa 17,31110,757
Princeton, InUsa 16,31410,138
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,41910,824
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,8789,245
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,27510,735
PetaukeZambia 10,0286,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -