Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1541,338
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,5982,236
WilliamtownAustralia 2,4411,517
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,4501,523
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 825512
WoomeraAustralia 1,076669
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,066662
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,66310,355
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,70510,381
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1078,145
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7717,936
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,58410,306
Windsor, OnCanada 16,57510,300
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,2449,473
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,7179,146
WillemstadCuraçao 17,70711,003
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,5915,960
WajimaJapan 6,9994,350
WakamatsuJapan 7,0574,385
WakayamaJapan 6,6304,120
WakkanaiJapan 7,9504,940
WajirKenya 9,9106,158
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1176,908
WindhoekNamibia 10,9046,776
WaihiNew Zealand 4,6722,903
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,7932,978
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,7842,973
WaimateNew Zealand 4,4032,736
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,7182,932
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,6882,913
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,6542,892
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,7292,938
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,6742,905
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,4582,771
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,7522,953
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,7032,923
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,7432,947
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,8192,994
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,6482,888
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,5752,843
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,6432,885
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,6272,875
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,6222,872
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,6252,874
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,3692,715
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,6482,888
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,6072,863
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,5602,834
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,4362,756
WintonNew Zealand 4,2472,639
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,5422,823
WarsawPoland 13,3428,291
WroclawPoland 13,6198,463
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1414,438
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1546,931
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6777,256
WauSudan 11,4017,085
WaddingtonUk 14,7659,175
Waco, TxUsa 15,5329,652
Wake IslandUsa 6,4464,006
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,2659,486
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,4769,617
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,82010,452
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,7498,544
Walnut, IlUsa 16,0409,967
Warren, OhUsa 16,78210,428
Warren, PaUsa 16,88210,491
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,0369,965
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 17,18910,681
Washington, IaUsa 15,9069,884
Washington, InUsa 16,37310,174
Water Valley, MsUsa 16,20110,068
Watertown, NyUsa 16,97010,546
Watertown, SdUsa 15,4099,575
Watertown, WiUsa 16,0859,996
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,51610,263
Waverly, OhUsa 16,70410,380
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,94210,528
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,30810,134
Waynesboro, TnUsa 16,37110,173
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,4829,620
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,7379,779
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,82610,456
West Chester, PaUsa 17,20910,694
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 17,17310,672
West Point, GaUsa 16,67410,361
West Point, NyUsa 17,29610,748
White Hall, IlUsa 16,12010,017
Whitestown, InUsa 16,42510,207
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,4209,582
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,5009,632
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,7068,517
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 17,15410,660
Williamsburg, VaUsa 17,27410,734
Williamson, WvUsa 16,82110,453
Williamsport, PaUsa 17,07410,610
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,8409,222
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 17,20910,694
Wilmington, DeUsa 17,25810,724
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 17,29310,746
Windsor, IlUsa 16,20510,070
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,81110,447
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,6619,732
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,7528,546
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,5729,677
Winnsboro, ScUsa 17,02210,578
Winslow, AzUsa 14,3068,890
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,99810,563
Woodstock, VaUsa 17,07110,608
Wooster, OhUsa 16,71810,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -