Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,0915,649
KandaharAfghanistan 9,1375,678
KhostAfghanistan 8,9555,565
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2585,753
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2956,398
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 928577
KlagenfurtAustria 13,7988,574
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1556,932
KandiBenin 14,0788,748
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,6088,456
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,22310,081
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,22110,080
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,6828,502
Kenora, OnCanada 15,4429,596
Kingston, OnCanada 16,91710,513
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6647,869
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6818,501
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,10810,010
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,97510,548
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9795,580
KashiChina 8,9935,588
KunmingChina 6,2103,859
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0747,503
KhargaEgypt 11,8987,393
KosseirEgypt 11,5767,194
KajaaniFinland 13,0088,083
KuopioFinland 13,0018,079
KuusamoFinland 12,9458,044
KarlsruheGermany 14,2338,845
KasselGermany 14,1378,785
KonstanzGermany 14,1858,814
KumasiGhana 14,3238,900
KalamataGreece 13,0378,101
KerkiraGreece 13,2708,246
Kythira IslandGreece 12,9318,036
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,3489,538
Kap TobinGreenland 14,6219,085
KankanGuinea 15,2629,484
KindiaGuinea 15,5959,691
KissidougouGuinea 15,2919,502
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5975,964
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4813,406
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4803,405
KeszthelyHungary 13,5778,437
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,0649,361
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8244,240
KotaIndia 7,9324,929
KozhikodeIndia 6,9754,334
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,7271,073
KermanIran 9,7706,071
KermanshahIran 10,7986,710
Khoram AbadIran 10,6596,624
KilkennyIreland 15,2159,455
KingstonJamaica 17,30710,755
KagoshimaJapan 6,2973,913
KanazawaJapan 6,9084,293
KaruizawaJapan 6,9104,294
KatsuuraJapan 6,8114,232
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8214,238
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9144,918
KobeJapan 6,6824,152
KochiJapan 6,5404,064
KofuJapan 6,8354,248
KumagayaJapan 6,9024,289
KumamotoJapan 6,4374,000
KumejimaJapan 5,7143,551
KureJapan 6,6064,105
KushiroJapan 7,7404,810
KutchanJapan 7,6614,761
KyotoJapan 6,7234,178
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3865,833
KitaleKenya 10,3876,454
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4786,511
KufraLibya 12,5427,794
KaunasLithuania 13,1718,184
KlaipedaLithuania 13,3488,295
KybartaiLithuania 13,2368,225
KarongaMalawi 9,9806,202
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4672,776
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6902,293
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,2582,646
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3402,697
KuantanMalaysia 4,1962,607
KuchingMalaysia 3,5272,192
KayesMali 15,6579,729
KeniebaMali 15,5699,674
KidalMali 14,5209,023
KitaMali 15,4039,571
KoutiaMali 14,9749,305
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6863,534
KisinevMoldova 12,6967,890
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1365,056
KhatgalMongolia 8,8375,492
KhovdMongolia 8,9125,538
KhujirtMongolia 8,4005,220
KhutagMongolia 8,6555,378
KenitraMorocco 15,5749,678
KalewaMyanmar 6,4964,037
KathaMyanmar 6,4634,016
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0523,139
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2103,859
KengtungMyanmar 6,0123,736
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6684,143
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5866,578
KathmanduNepal 7,4514,630
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,7112,306
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,5552,831
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,7422,947
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,6522,891
KarioiNew Zealand 4,6612,897
KawerauNew Zealand 4,7522,953
KopuaNew Zealand 4,7322,940
KanoNigeria 13,5538,422
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9824,339
KarasjokNorway 13,1018,141
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,1648,802
KristiansandNorway 14,1138,770
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,9948,696
KhasabOman 9,6035,967
KarachiPakistan 8,6125,352
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,6065,348
KhanpurPakistan 8,5755,329
KhuzdarPakistan 8,8375,492
KororPalau 3,6622,275
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,3918,321
KlodzkoPoland 13,6388,475
KoszalinPoland 13,6658,491
KrakowPoland 13,4108,333
KalakanRussia 8,9805,580
KaliningradRussia 13,3808,314
KamenskoeRussia 10,2966,398
KandalaksaRussia 12,8147,963
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,3917,700
KazanRussia 11,6397,233
KemRussia 12,6847,882
KerchRussia 12,0987,518
KhabarovskRussia 8,2075,100
KirenskRussia 9,3985,840
KirovRussia 11,7427,297
KljuciRussia 9,5515,935
KolpasevRussia 10,1716,320
KorfRussia 10,0916,271
KostromaRussia 12,1977,579
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,2546,994
KotlasRussia 11,9987,456
KrasnodarRussia 11,8817,383
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8246,726
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2086,965
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6125,973
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4067,709
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4537,117
KurganRussia 10,7396,673
KurskRussia 12,3087,648
KyraRussia 8,4525,252
KigaliRwanda 10,7366,672
KoldaSenegal 15,9399,905
KabalaSierra Leone 15,4439,596
KosiceSlovakia 13,2938,260
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8896,145
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3064,540
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3213,928
KadugliSudan 11,3787,071
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4947,142
KassalaSudan 10,9146,782
KhartoumSudan 11,2997,021
KostiSudan 11,1806,947
KalmarSweden 13,6378,474
KaresuandoSweden 13,2298,221
KarlstadSweden 13,7858,566
KristianstadSweden 13,7808,563
KamishliSyria 11,4097,090
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3473,323
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9353,067
Khon KaenThailand 5,3793,342
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,1893,225
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,2783,280
KairouanTunisia 14,0648,740
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7857,323
KarsTurkey 11,4067,088
KastamonuTurkey 12,1727,564
KayseriTurkey 11,9457,423
KonyaTurkey 12,1637,558
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3046,403
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,6445,993
KinlossUk 14,7819,185
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,2597,618
KievUkraine 12,6567,864
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1657,560
KirovogradUkraine 12,4967,765
KlepininoUkraine 12,2717,626
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,3727,688
Kovel’Ukraine 13,0788,127
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4117,712
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,37510,175
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,0578,735
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,7129,763
Keene, NhUsa 17,29310,746
Kenton, OhUsa 16,54910,284
Kenton, OkUsa 15,0119,328
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,98710,556
Kimball, NeUsa 14,9109,265
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5527,178
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,4609,607
Kinston, NcUsa 17,26210,727
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,4398,351
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,71410,386
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7327,290
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6987,269
KabompoZambia 10,7426,675
KabweZambia 10,2906,394
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,2896,394
KafirondaZambia 10,4166,473
KaomaZambia 10,6236,601
KasamaZambia 10,2386,362
KasempaZambia 10,5886,579
KawambwaZambia 10,4606,500
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0616,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -