Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9976,834
UaupesBrazil 16,79010,433
UbatubaBrazil 14,5779,058
UberabaBrazil 15,0199,333
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,2388,848
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7045,409
UpernavikGreenland 14,6989,134
UummannaqGreenland 14,9419,284
UdineItaly 13,8808,625
Ustica IslandItaly 13,8328,595
UenoJapan 6,7014,164
UnzendakeJapan 6,4273,994
UrakawaJapan 7,6194,735
UshibukaJapan 6,3673,956
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9544,322
UwajimaJapan 6,4954,036
UkmergeLithuania 13,1158,150
UtenaLithuania 13,0658,119
UlaangomMongolia 9,0575,628
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3905,214
UlgiiMongolia 9,0645,632
UliastaiMongolia 8,6835,395
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9995,592
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2385,119
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9574,323
UfaRussia 11,2126,967
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,7967,330
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7835,458
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,7176,038
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9205,543
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,9087,400
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6015,966
Ust-MajaRussia 9,5155,912
Ust-OlojRussia 10,5156,534
Umm BeninSudan 11,0486,866
UmeňSweden 13,3688,307
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1503,200
Udon ThaniThailand 5,4653,396
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,6423,506
UrfaTurkey 11,6157,217
UsakTurkey 12,4497,736
Uman’Ukraine 12,6447,857
UzgorodUkraine 13,2198,214
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,93110,521
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,62710,332
Urbana, IlUsa 16,26110,105
Urbana, OhUsa 16,60310,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -