Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,8239,211
LuandaAngola 12,0447,484
LuenaAngola 11,2476,989
La PlataArgentina 13,3118,272
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,5649,050
La RiojaArgentina 13,7538,546
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3228,278
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3967,081
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4038,950
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5301,572
LavertonAustralia 2,1081,310
LearmonthAustralia 1,479919
LongreachAustralia 1,6291,012
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,6291,012
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,0881,919
Low HeadAustralia 2,4671,533
LinzAustria 13,8128,583
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5479,039
LerwickUk 14,5489,040
La PazBolivia 15,0629,359
LavrasBrazil 14,8209,209
LencoisBrazil 15,6879,748
LinharesBrazil 14,9179,269
LondrinaBrazil 14,6319,092
LomBulgaria 13,0738,123
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,5559,045
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,16210,043
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7348,534
Langara, BcCanada 12,7907,948
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,7329,776
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,1568,797
London, OnCanada 16,67210,360
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8959,256
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,7449,162
Lytton, BcCanada 13,5268,405
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,40010,191
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5618,427
LanzhouChina 7,2654,514
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2614,512
Las GaviotasColombia 16,94910,533
LimonCosta Rica 16,31010,135
LarnacaCyprus 11,9667,436
LimassolCyprus 12,0107,463
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5246,540
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1196,910
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,1528,794
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,08411,238
La VegaDominican Republic 17,97511,170
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,02211,199
LuperonDominican Republic 17,95811,159
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9439,907
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6269,710
LuxorEgypt 11,7037,272
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,8649,858
Laucala BayFiji 5,2133,239
LappeenrantaFinland 12,9618,054
Le MansFrance 14,8489,227
LilleFrance 14,5889,065
LyonFrance 14,5239,024
LambarnGabon 12,7767,939
LastourvilleGabon 12,5267,784
LibrevilleGabon 12,9178,027
LeipzigGermany 13,9318,657
LindenbergGermany 13,8088,581
LamiaGreece 13,0428,105
LarissaGreece 13,0598,115
LemnosGreece 12,8437,981
LimnosGreece 12,8307,973
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,60411,561
LabeGuinea 15,6029,696
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3945,837
La CeibaHonduras 16,21910,079
La MesaHonduras 16,10110,005
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4835,271
LudhianaIndia 8,3475,187
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,8368,598
LatinaItaly 13,8838,627
LatronicoItaly 13,6078,456
LecceItaly 13,4308,346
LodwarKenya 10,4226,476
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7413,567
LiepajaLatvia 13,3548,298
LaukuvaLithuania 13,2768,250
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,3848,938
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,2398,227
LabuanMalaysia 3,6562,272
LuqaMalta 13,6758,498
Le LamentinMartinique 18,50211,497
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1488,792
LashioMyanmar 6,2693,896
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,4022,736
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,2632,649
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,4742,780
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,3382,696
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,6552,893
LincolnNew Zealand 4,4842,787
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,6342,879
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,6342,879
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,6342,879
LagosNigeria 13,8288,593
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,0658,740
LillehammerNorway 13,9098,643
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5115,289
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7119,141
LimaPeru 15,0599,358
LegaspiPhilippines 4,2752,656
LisbonPortugal 15,7649,796
LeninbadRussia 9,4495,872
LevsiRussia 10,9946,832
LungiSierra Leone 15,5529,664
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,7828,564
LanzaroteSpain 16,23110,086
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,1379,407
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,2198,836
LuganoSwitzerland 14,2108,830
LatakiaSyria 11,8067,336
LampangThailand 5,7373,565
LoeiThailand 5,5323,438
Lop BuriThailand 5,3503,324
LomeTogo 14,0148,708
LeemingUk 14,7929,192
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5479,039
London, EnglandUk 14,8009,197
London-GatwickUk 14,8009,197
LynehamUk 14,9119,266
L’VovUkraine 13,1128,148
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6207,842
LozovajaUkraine 12,2147,590
LubnyUkraine 12,4767,753
LuckUkraine 13,0148,087
LuganskUkraine 11,9987,456
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,8839,870
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,9889,935
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,0269,958
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,9069,884
Lake City, FlUsa 16,88910,495
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,07910,613
Laketown, UtUsa 14,3248,901
Lamar, MoUsa 15,7969,816
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,4379,593
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,9579,916
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,5099,016
Langdon, NdUsa 15,2219,459
Laramie, WyUsa 14,7689,177
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,2749,491
Larned, KsUsa 15,3609,545
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,0109,327
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,9218,651
Laurel, MdUsa 17,18410,678
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,6959,753
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,35410,784
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,5369,654
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,8839,870
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,7809,806
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,5729,677
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,47310,236
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,88310,492
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,46210,229
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,95810,538
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,8518,607
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,33410,772
Lexington, MoUsa 15,7809,806
Lexington, VaUsa 17,04110,590
Libby, MtUsa 13,9618,676
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,5179,643
Lincoln, VaUsa 17,10610,630
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,3089,512
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,9919,937
Llano, TxUsa 15,3599,544
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,9949,317
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,6148,460
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,6108,457
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,5938,447
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,6679,114
Louisburg, NcUsa 17,22810,706
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,50210,255
Louisville, MsUsa 16,30210,130
Loup City, NeUsa 15,3279,524
Lowville, NyUsa 17,01710,575
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,1119,390
Luling, TxUsa 15,4779,618
Lusk, WyUsa 14,8589,233
Lynchburg, VaUsa 17,07910,613
LivingstoneZambia 10,3716,445
LundaziZambia 9,9366,174
LusakaZambia 10,2416,364
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2486,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -