Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 14,6649,112
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,3388,910
EsquelArgentina 12,1997,581
EzeizaArgentina 13,3218,278
East SaleAustralia 2,2941,425
Esperance (po)Australia 1,158720
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,158719
EssendonAustralia 2,1091,311
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,6269,089
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,8368,598
EspinosaBrazil 15,4649,610
Earlton, OnCanada 16,51810,264
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,0638,739
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,0668,741
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,0648,740
Edson, AbCanada 13,8708,619
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0968,138
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,5699,053
Estevan, SkCanada 14,8659,237
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9938,074
Eureka, NtCanada 13,6958,510
ErlianChina 7,8174,857
El CaranoColombia 16,60110,316
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,7218,526
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,85611,096
El SeyboDominican Republic 18,09811,247
El ArishEgypt 11,8087,338
El TorEgypt 11,7157,280
ErfurtGermany 14,0348,721
EssenGermany 14,3068,890
EsfahanIran 10,3296,418
EilatIsrael 11,6497,239
EsashiJapan 7,5384,684
EldoretKenya 10,3366,423
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6085,349
EssaouiraMorocco 15,8739,864
EeldeNetherlands 14,3038,888
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,7612,958
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,4622,773
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,0559,976
EnuguNigeria 13,4028,328
EncarnacionParaguay 14,1788,811
EvoraPortugal 15,6589,730
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0965,031
EkimcanRussia 8,6985,405
Elat’MaRussia 12,0497,487
ElistaRussia 11,5637,186
ErbogacenRussia 9,7696,070
EssejRussia 10,6116,594
Ed DueimSudan 11,2506,991
El FasherSudan 11,9307,414
El GeneinaSudan 12,2137,589
El ObeidSudan 11,4227,098
El ShowakSudan 10,9256,789
En NahudSudan 11,5817,197
EdirneTurkey 12,7627,930
ErzincanTurkey 11,6547,242
ErzurumTurkey 11,5327,166
EskisehirTurkey 12,3847,696
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4116,469
EntebbeUganda 10,5996,587
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,8409,222
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,8569,232
East Tawas, MiUsa 16,44210,217
Eastman, GaUsa 16,87210,485
Eastport, MeUsa 17,41110,820
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,8129,204
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,5359,653
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,6689,115
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,96410,542
Elko, NvUsa 13,9198,650
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,4379,593
Elmira, NyUsa 17,02310,578
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,9868,691
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 17,10410,628
Erie, PaUsa 16,79110,434
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,6099,700
Eugene, OrUsa 13,3498,295
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,8399,842
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,2208,215
Eureka, SdUsa 15,1579,419
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,3278,903
Evansville, InUsa 16,35310,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -