Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,2095,722
TiranaAlbania 13,3118,271
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,2468,853
TebessaAlgeria 14,2408,849
TimimounAlgeria 14,8919,254
TindoufAlgeria 15,6879,748
TouggourtAlgeria 14,3978,946
TrelewArgentina 12,3027,645
TucumanArgentina 14,0698,742
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 852529
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 852530
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,1771,353
TibooburraAustralia 1,440895
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,0051,246
TshaneBotswana 10,4016,463
TaguatingaBrazil 15,8149,827
TarauacaBrazil 15,7859,809
TauaBrazil 16,35510,163
TefeBrazil 16,55910,290
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,1219,396
TeresinaBrazil 16,53110,273
TiriosBrazil 17,43810,836
TorresBrazil 13,9668,679
TracuateuaBrazil 17,06610,605
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,9209,272
TriunfoBrazil 16,0749,989
TucuruiBrazil 16,81110,447
TuriacuBrazil 16,96410,542
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3748,932
Terrace, BcCanada 13,0818,129
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8918,011
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,8519,228
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,0378,723
Thompson, MbCanada 14,9729,304
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,8429,845
Timmins, OnCanada 16,34010,154
Tofino, BcCanada 13,2168,213
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,76510,418
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,74610,406
Trenton, OnCanada 16,86210,478
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,5279,649
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,47610,860
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5937,826
TaiyuanChina 7,1584,448
TaoyuanChina 5,6213,493
TengchongChina 6,4333,997
TønderDenmark 14,1258,777
TylstrupDenmark 14,0198,711
TystofteDenmark 13,9648,678
TamayoDominican Republic 17,87211,106
TahrirEgypt 12,0757,504
TantaEgypt 12,0537,490
TallinEstonia 13,1508,171
TartuEstonia 13,0368,101
TampereFinland 13,2008,203
TurkuFinland 13,2818,253
ToulonFrance 14,4618,986
ToulouseFrance 14,8249,212
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0065,597
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1985,094
TchibanGabon 12,5867,821
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3107,028
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,3508,918
TamaleGhana 14,3838,937
ThessalonikiGreece 13,0328,098
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,0158,087
TimehriGuyana 17,83911,086
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,11210,012
TelaHonduras 16,15710,040
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6924,158
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6924,158
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,1761,352
TabrizIran 11,0446,863
TeheranIran 10,5256,540
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7487,300
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,5088,394
TarvisioItaly 13,8548,609
TermoliItaly 13,7148,522
TorinoItaly 14,3098,892
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,3158,895
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,8818,626
TrevicoItaly 13,6858,504
TrevisoItaly 13,9618,675
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,8398,599
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,3148,895
TabouIvory Coast 14,7619,173
TadotsuJapan 6,6214,114
TakadaJapan 6,9874,342
TakamatsuJapan 6,6284,118
TakayamaJapan 6,8694,268
TanegashimaJapan 6,2063,856
TatenoJapan 6,9064,291
TateyamaJapan 6,7844,216
TokushimaJapan 6,6054,104
TokyoJapan 6,8584,262
TomakomaiJapan 7,6444,750
TottoriJapan 6,7584,200
ToyamaJapan 6,9294,306
ToyookaJapan 6,7704,207
TsuJapan 6,7024,165
TsurugaJapan 6,7974,224
TsuyamaJapan 6,7104,169
TurgayKazakhstan 10,4706,506
TripoliLebanon 11,7627,309
TobrukLibya 12,7307,911
TripoliLibya 13,7378,537
TelsiaiLithuania 13,2768,250
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0845,024
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0505,002
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4205,232
ThyoloMalawi 9,5565,938
TawauMalaysia 3,4472,142
TessalitMali 14,6149,081
TimbuktuMali 14,9029,260
TombMali 14,8989,258
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,8119,825
TacubayaMexico 15,1119,390
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,3259,523
TarialanMongolia 8,6945,403
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7325,426
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4965,280
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0695,014
TangierMorocco 15,5079,636
TarfayaMorocco 16,16610,046
TazaMorocco 15,3369,530
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1123,798
TaungooMyanmar 5,9793,716
ThandweMyanmar 6,0753,775
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,8682,404
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,4112,741
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,6712,903
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,3082,677
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,6692,902
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,6322,879
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,7032,922
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,7062,924
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,1762,595
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,6622,897
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,6092,864
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,6192,871
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,7622,959
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,5802,846
TemukaNew Zealand 4,4072,738
TimaruNew Zealand 4,4042,737
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,3852,725
TahouaNiger 13,9998,699
TillaberyNiger 14,3558,920
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8294,243
TromsoNorway 13,3538,298
TrondheimNorway 13,8558,610
ThumraitOman 9,3355,801
TacnaPeru 14,8209,209
TarapotoPeru 15,6089,699
TrujilloPeru 15,2869,499
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0482,515
TorunPoland 13,5058,392
TimisoaraRomania 13,2598,239
TambovRussia 12,0037,459
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8936,147
TaraRussia 10,4106,469
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,8956,770
TermezRussia 9,4125,849
TernejRussia 7,8334,867
TobolskRussia 10,7796,698
TomskRussia 9,9406,177
Tot’MaRussia 12,1577,555
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,6077,213
TuapseRussia 11,8547,366
TuraRussia 10,2256,354
TurukhanskRussia 10,6636,626
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7866,703
TortosaSpain 14,9219,272
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3183,926
TokerSudan 10,9176,784
TartousSyria 11,7727,315
TaipeiTaiwan 5,6153,489
TaboraTanzania 10,3176,411
TakThailand 5,6303,499
TrangThailand 4,7692,964
TabligboTogo 14,0108,706
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9757,442
TunisTunisia 14,0678,741
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6226,601
TireeUk 15,0169,331
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,7609,172
TernopilUkraine 12,9858,069
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,5318,408
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,72010,390
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0377,480
Talladega, AlUsa 16,58110,304
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,76210,416
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,93810,525
Tarboro, NcUsa 17,27210,733
Taunton, MaUsa 17,42910,831
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,5949,690
Temple, TxUsa 15,5179,643
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,13610,027
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,40210,193
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,60810,321
Toledo, IaUsa 15,8009,818
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,54010,278
Tooele, UtUsa 14,2128,831
Topeka, KsUsa 15,6409,719
Towanda, PaUsa 17,07810,613
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9229,273
Tuckerton, NjUsa 17,35410,784
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,2488,854
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,6499,725
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 16,43310,212
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,7389,780
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5555,938
TumeremoVenezuela 17,78811,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -