Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1585,691
NeuquenArgentina 12,6987,891
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2218,215
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,9332,444
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,556967
Nowra RanAustralia 2,4011,492
NuriootpaAustralia 1,471914
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 17,42310,827
NatitingouBenin 14,1978,822
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,6629,111
NgaoundereCameroon 12,8407,979
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0448,105
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,42010,203
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3508,296
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,08710,618
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,49710,252
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2108,209
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4258,964
North Bay, OnCanada 16,60010,315
N’DjamenaChad 12,9028,018
NanchangChina 6,1093,796
NanjingChina 6,4223,991
NanningChina 5,7263,558
NicosiaCyprus 12,0057,460
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,9198,650
NaguaDominican Republic 18,04711,215
NeybaDominican Republic 17,85611,096
NegeleEthiopia 10,1316,296
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,1263,185
NandiFiji 5,1263,185
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,2688,245
NancyFrance 14,3958,945
NantesFrance 14,9989,320
NiceFrance 14,3558,920
NeustrelitzGermany 13,8718,620
NurembergGermany 14,0348,721
NurnbergGermany 14,0378,723
NaxosGreece 12,7477,921
NanortalikGreenland 16,0809,993
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,9699,923
NordGreenland 13,5448,416
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,6649,734
NzerekoreGuinea 15,0309,340
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3904,592
New DelhiIndia 8,0855,024
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,7618,552
NaganoJapan 6,9384,312
NagasakiJapan 6,4263,993
NagoJapan 5,7423,568
NagoyaJapan 6,7564,198
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6983,541
NaraJapan 6,6894,157
NazeJapan 5,9413,692
NemuroJapan 7,8054,850
NiigataJapan 7,0894,405
NikkoJapan 6,9694,330
NobeokaJapan 6,4173,987
NairobiKenya 10,1036,278
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4255,236
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1425,681
NidaLithuania 13,3538,297
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3925,215
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0715,015
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,8606,127
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8016,090
NaraMali 15,2719,490
NioroMali 15,4819,620
NemaMauritania 15,3249,523
NouakchottMauritania 16,25010,098
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,8852,414
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,7812,971
NelsonNew Zealand 4,4932,792
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,5432,823
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,7102,927
NandaimeNicaragua 16,11710,015
N’GuigmiNiger 13,1828,191
NiameyNiger 14,2548,857
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,4308,346
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,0658,119
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,2898,258
NawabshahPakistan 8,5955,341
NokkundiPakistan 9,2125,724
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,8099,203
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4672,776
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,9737,440
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5325,302
NikolaevRussia 12,4777,753
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7765,454
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6145,974
NizneangarskRussia 9,1615,693
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3155,788
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,3837,074
NovgorodRussia 12,7627,930
NovosibirskRussia 9,8946,148
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2523,885
No. 6Sudan 11,5187,157
NyalaSudan 11,9087,400
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,3643,333
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,4603,393
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8353,004
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,7103,548
NarathiwatThailand 4,5212,810
NigdeTurkey 11,9857,448
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4936,520
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,3097,649
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,52310,268
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,52310,268
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,47910,240
Natchez, MsUsa 16,0829,994
Neosho, MoUsa 15,8099,824
New Bedford, MaUsa 17,42710,830
New Brunswick, NjUsa 17,29510,747
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,85810,476
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,8259,834
New London, WiUsa 16,0539,976
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,21510,076
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,19110,061
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,6679,736
New YorkUsa 17,29610,748
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 17,33310,771
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 17,31710,761
Newark, NjUsa 17,30210,752
Newberry, MiUsa 16,18110,055
Newberry, ScUsa 16,93210,522
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,5449,659
Newnan, GaUsa 16,67410,361
Newport, TnUsa 16,79610,437
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4547,117
Norfolk, VaUsa 17,34410,778
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,4419,595
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2578,238
North Loup, NeUsa 15,3139,516
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,1859,436
Norton, KsUsa 15,2569,480
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,64710,344
NdolaZambia 10,3446,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -