Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,5885,958
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,3718,930
HuamboAngola 11,5857,199
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 760472
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,6431,643
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,6371,639
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,6941,052
Horta, FaialAzores 17,38110,801
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6377,853
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,58610,928
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,56510,915
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,75210,410
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,78810,432
Harrow, OnCanada 16,59110,310
Hay River, NtCanada 13,8148,584
Hope, BcCanada 13,5288,407
HaikouChina 5,3753,340
HailarChina 8,3045,160
HamiChina 8,3435,185
HetanChina 8,5655,323
HavanaCuba 16,89510,499
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,07611,233
HigueyDominican Republic 18,12211,261
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,84011,086
HelwanEgypt 11,9887,449
HurguadaEgypt 11,6687,250
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,7259,150
HelsinkiFinland 13,1528,173
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,1338,161
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2405,742
HamburgGermany 14,0718,744
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,0728,744
HannoverGermany 14,1078,766
HelgolandGermany 14,2008,824
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,0488,730
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,7167,902
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,3539,541
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,6616,004
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4855,894
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,9229,273
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1714,456
HaifaIsrael 11,7707,314
HaboroJapan 7,8364,870
HachijojimaJapan 6,5804,089
HachinoheJapan 7,4174,609
HagiJapan 6,6184,113
HakodateJapan 7,5434,687
HamadaJapan 6,6764,149
HamamatsuJapan 6,7224,177
HikoneJapan 6,7584,200
HimejiJapan 6,6914,158
HiradoJapan 6,4954,036
HirooJapan 7,6444,750
HiroshimaJapan 6,6234,116
HitaJapan 6,4944,036
HitoyoshiJapan 6,3723,959
HunLibya 13,3968,325
HomboriMali 14,7149,144
HomalinMyanmar 6,6094,107
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7103,548
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,4892,789
HighbankNew Zealand 4,4232,749
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,3432,699
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,2682,652
HororataNew Zealand 4,4422,761
HyderabadPakistan 8,5335,303
HuanucoPeru 15,3139,516
HelPoland 13,4928,384
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2095,101
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,9376,796
HatangaRussia 10,9676,815
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,6997,270
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2598,240
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9506,805
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,5128,396
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7702,342
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0184,361
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3874,590
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1643,830
HalaibSudan 11,1886,952
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9866,827
HudeibaSudan 11,2486,990
HaparandaSweden 13,1758,187
HarnosandSweden 13,4988,388
HamaSyria 11,7067,274
HassakahSyria 11,4257,099
Hua HinThailand 5,1903,225
HakkariTurkey 11,2236,974
Hull, EnglandUk 14,7319,154
HersonUkraine 12,4217,718
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,8908,010
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,5439,659
Hanover, NhUsa 17,21910,700
Harrisburg, IlUsa 16,22810,084
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,13510,648
Hart, MiUsa 16,27310,112
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 17,32410,765
Hartington, NeUsa 15,4429,596
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,82510,455
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,9749,305
Hays, KsUsa 15,3519,539
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2898,258
Hebron, NeUsa 15,4259,585
Helena, MtUsa 14,2358,846
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,89810,500
Henderson, NcUsa 17,22810,706
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,90910,508
Hermit, CoUsa 14,6599,109
Hernando, MsUsa 16,19310,063
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,59110,310
Highmore, SdUsa 15,2569,480
Hightstown, NjUsa 17,28310,740
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,20510,070
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,43110,211
Holly, CoUsa 15,0979,382
Homer, AkUsa 11,8637,372
Hoopeston, IlUsa 16,27410,113
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 16,38310,181
Horton, KsUsa 15,6409,719
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,9749,305
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,98710,556
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 16,35210,161
Houma, LaUsa 16,14510,033
Houston, TexasUsa 15,7009,756
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,76310,417
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,48810,246
Huron, SdUsa 15,3309,526
HanoiVietnam 5,6673,522
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6252,874
HarareZimbabwe 9,8646,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -