Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1285,673
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,9935,588
JuninArgentina 13,3198,276
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6549,106
JacobinaBrazil 15,8089,823
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,37410,175
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,0049,945
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,2269,461
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,7349,156
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,1878,816
JiuquanChina 7,8414,872
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,20110,067
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,95811,159
JimaniDominican Republic 17,80711,065
JoensuuFinland 12,9008,016
JokioinenFinland 13,2148,211
JyvskylFinland 13,1018,141
JakobshavnGreenland 15,1029,385
JulianehbGreenland 16,0249,958
JagdalpurIndia 7,0084,355
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,1011,927
JerusalemIsrael 11,7157,280
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,20010,067
JosNigeria 13,4238,341
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,2388,848
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,2258,840
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,7235,421
JhelumPakistan 8,6565,379
JiwaniPakistan 9,0615,631
JuliacaPeru 15,0889,376
JakutskRussia 9,6806,016
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,4757,131
JenisejskRussia 9,8656,130
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8844,899
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1345,055
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2668,244
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9256,789
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3796,450
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7256,044
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,5159,641
JubaSudan 10,9106,780
JokkmokkSweden 13,3608,302
JönköpingSweden 13,7618,551
Jonkoping ASweden 13,7668,554
JendoubaTunisia 14,1908,818
JerbaTunisia 13,9788,686
JerseyUk 14,9909,315
JaltaUkraine 12,2397,605
Jackson, MsUsa 16,20510,070
Jackson, TnUsa 16,28910,122
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 17,01110,571
Jacksonville, IlUsa 16,09610,002
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,97210,547
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,7637,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -