Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2787,008
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9286,791
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0946,894
YaoundeCameroon 12,8808,004
YokoCameroon 12,8778,002
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,55210,907
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8498,606
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,8479,226
YanjiChina 7,5514,692
YichangChina 6,4564,012
YinchuanChina 7,4274,615
YiningChina 9,0395,617
YariguiesColombia 16,92810,519
YamasaDominican Republic 18,00311,187
YasicaDominican Republic 17,98411,176
YazdIran 10,0836,266
YakushimaJapan 6,1673,832
YamagataJapan 7,1494,442
YamaguchiJapan 6,5914,095
YokkaichiJapan 6,7264,179
YokohamaJapan 6,8304,244
YonagoJapan 6,7454,191
YonagunijimaJapan 5,5343,439
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9832,475
YeMyanmar 5,5633,457
YolaNigeria 13,0368,101
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,6474,130
YurimaguasPeru 15,6809,744
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0676,877
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1365,056
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1666,318
Yakima, WaUsa 13,5838,441
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4987,766
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,3438,913
York, PaUsa 17,13410,647
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,79510,436
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9178,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -