Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,3218,278
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,5208,402
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,7748,560
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3228,279
ViennaAustria 13,6518,483
VitebskBelarus 12,7697,935
VassourasBrazil 14,6709,116
VicosaBrazil 14,8359,219
VitoriaBrazil 14,8259,212
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,4179,580
VarnaBulgaria 12,6887,884
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,58710,307
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4058,330
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,1588,798
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,2448,851
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3838,316
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,3578,300
ValdiviaChile 12,4687,748
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5187,779
VallenarChile 13,6918,508
ValparaisoChile 13,2438,229
VanguardiaColombia 16,71910,389
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,21710,077
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,9598,674
VestervigDenmark 14,1248,777
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,98411,176
Villa RivaDominican Republic 18,03211,205
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,90511,126
VilsandiEstonia 13,3088,270
VaasaFinland 13,3008,265
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,1719,427
VeravalIndia 8,0775,019
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8074,230
ValentiaIreland 15,4289,587
VeniceItaly 13,9478,667
VeronaItaly 14,0628,739
VicenzaItaly 14,0108,706
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,9448,665
ViterboItaly 13,9598,674
VolterraItaly 14,0618,737
VientianeLaos 5,5333,438
VarenaLithuania 13,1198,153
VilniusLithuania 13,0878,132
VeracruzMexico 15,4109,576
VlissingenNetherlands 14,5369,033
VaernesNorway 13,8308,594
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,9628,676
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,8878,008
VillarricaParaguay 14,3458,914
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,9308,035
VanavaraRussia 9,7836,079
VasileviciRussia 12,7427,918
Velikie LukiRussia 12,7657,932
VerhojanskRussia 10,3066,404
ViljujskRussia 9,8936,148
VitimRussia 9,5045,906
Vize IslandRussia 12,0347,478
VladivostokRussia 7,5874,715
VolgogradRussia 11,6387,232
VologdaRussia 12,2917,638
VoronezRussia 12,1007,519
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,4387,108
VytegraRussia 12,5207,780
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0645,011
ValenciaSpain 15,0109,328
ValladolidSpain 15,3499,538
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,6519,726
VisbySweden 13,5138,397
VanTurkey 11,2967,019
ValleyUk 15,0169,331
VinnitsaUkraine 12,7707,936
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,3608,302
Valdez, AkUsa 12,1857,572
Valentine, NeUsa 15,1739,429
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,4118,334
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,4669,611
Vevay, InUsa 16,54110,279
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 16,13010,023
Victoria, TxUsa 15,5399,656
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,8979,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -