Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 13,9708,681
In SalahAlgeria 14,6429,099
InnsbruckAustria 14,0248,715
IbiriteBrazil 14,9389,283
IguatuBrazil 16,27510,113
IlheusBrazil 15,3799,557
ImperatrizBrazil 16,58610,307
IndaialBrazil 14,2348,845
IpameriBrazil 15,2469,474
IraiBrazil 14,2068,828
IreceBrazil 15,8379,841
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6619,732
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,80010,440
ItaitubaBrazil 16,72410,393
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,1519,415
ItaperunaBrazil 14,7669,176
ItapevaBrazil 14,5609,048
ItirucuBrazil 15,5599,669
ItuacuBrazil 15,5509,663
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7449,162
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2288,220
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,7609,794
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9188,027
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,5389,655
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,5218,402
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5679,052
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5337,167
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8116,718
ImbertDominican Republic 17,98511,176
IzobambaEcuador 15,9769,927
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9337,415
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,9089,886
IoanninaGreece 13,1958,200
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,1029,385
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,6149,081
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7614,823
IranshahrIran 9,2825,768
IstranaItaly 13,9678,679
IidaJapan 6,8084,230
IizukaJapan 6,5304,058
IrakoJapan 6,6994,163
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5223,432
IrozakiJapan 6,7244,178
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5073,422
IshinomakiJapan 7,1864,466
IwamizawaJapan 7,7134,793
IzuharaJapan 6,5874,094
IrbidJordan 11,6867,262
IfraneMorocco 15,4439,596
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,2572,645
IlorinNigeria 13,7938,571
InchonNorth Korea 6,9534,321
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,2868,256
IslamabadPakistan 8,7495,436
IquitosPeru 16,0529,975
IloiloPhilippines 4,0242,500
IasiRomania 12,8007,954
IcaRussia 9,3315,798
IlirnejRussia 10,7776,697
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6495,375
IrkutskRussia 8,9075,535
Ivdel’Russia 11,3027,023
IbizaSpain 14,8539,230
IspartaTurkey 12,3247,659
IstanbulTurkey 12,5397,792
IzmirTurkey 12,6307,848
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,0688,121
IzmailUkraine 12,6697,872
Imperial, NeUsa 15,0779,369
Independence, KsUsa 15,6329,714
Indian Lake, NyUsa 17,09810,625
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,41210,198
Indianola, IaUsa 15,7429,782
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,5569,667
Inverness, FlUsa 16,99010,558
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,7669,797
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 16,0419,968
Ithaca, NyUsa 17,03510,586
IsokaZambia 10,0956,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -