Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,1785,703
FarahAfghanistan 9,4765,889
FormosaArgentina 14,2758,871
ForrestAustralia 645401
FrancistownBotswana 10,0406,239
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,18710,059
FloraniaBrazil 16,19510,064
FlorestaBrazil 16,0149,951
FlorianoBrazil 16,35610,164
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1558,796
FormosaBrazil 15,4799,619
FortalezaBrazil 16,51410,262
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,3828,937
FrancaBrazil 14,9259,275
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,7769,182
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1148,771
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,1568,797
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4588,363
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,1468,791
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5118,396
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,0378,723
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,5818,439
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,8408,601
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,33410,772
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,34710,780
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5389,655
FayaChad 12,7227,905
FamagustaCyprus 11,9487,425
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,1458,790
FarafraEgypt 12,1977,579
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4017,706
FichtelbergGermany 13,8978,636
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,2058,827
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,1668,182
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9009,880
FaranahGuinea 15,3879,562
FalconaraItaly 13,8608,613
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,0348,721
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,6638,490
FonniItaly 14,1808,812
FrontoneItaly 13,9108,644
FrosinoneItaly 13,8518,607
FukauraJapan 7,4024,600
FukueJapan 6,4203,989
FukuiJapan 6,8444,253
FukuokaJapan 6,5224,053
FukushimaJapan 7,0974,410
FukuyamaJapan 6,6354,123
FushikiJapan 6,9364,310
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3385,803
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1755,080
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0505,002
FunchalMadeira 16,53810,277
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,49911,496
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,4269,586
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,0338,720
FaroPortugal 15,6829,745
FerganaRussia 9,3295,797
FreetownSierra Leone 15,5529,664
FalunSweden 13,6428,477
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,6779,121
FeodosijaUkraine 12,1647,559
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2287,598
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,4939,627
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,9069,884
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,6679,736
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,3729,552
Farmington, MeUsa 17,25310,721
Farmington, MnUsa 15,7139,764
Farmington, MoUsa 16,14210,031
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,2459,474
Fayette, IaUsa 15,8529,850
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,8199,830
Fayetteville, NcUsa 17,17510,672
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,98610,555
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 17,03210,584
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,2018,825
Findlay, OhUsa 16,57510,300
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,2258,839
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,48510,244
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 16,10010,005
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,8219,210
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,6949,753
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,9329,279
Fort Myers, FlUsa 17,01010,570
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,7099,762
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,7929,813
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,45410,225
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,5539,665
Framingham, MaUsa 17,37810,799
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,56910,296
Franklin, LaUsa 16,0239,957
Franklin, PaUsa 16,85810,476
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 17,23110,707
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,5298,407
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,3089,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -