Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WA with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,9159,268
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,6899,128
AlgiersAlgeria 14,6869,126
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,2818,874
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3508,296
AzulArgentina 13,0928,136
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,476917
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,495929
Alice SpringsAustralia 582362
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 461286
AmberleyAustralia 2,4461,520
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0956,895
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8566,746
AimoresBrazil 14,9339,280
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,6279,711
AltamiraBrazil 16,87510,486
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,36210,167
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,6139,081
ApodiBrazil 16,28710,121
AracajuBrazil 15,7149,765
AracuaiBrazil 15,2419,471
AragarcasBrazil 15,4639,609
AraxaBrazil 15,0299,339
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,9739,926
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,4648,366
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,5088,394
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8557,988
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,56010,912
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,6108,457
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,7759,803
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,6699,737
AbecheChad 12,3897,699
AntofagastaChile 14,2588,860
AricaChile 14,7869,188
AltaiChina 9,0345,614
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,14110,030
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,21810,078
AraucaColombia 17,17210,671
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,96211,162
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 18,07711,233
AzuaDominican Republic 17,91611,133
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,1627,557
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8867,386
AswanEgypt 11,6247,223
AsyutEgypt 11,9147,403
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,8329,838
AsmaraEritrea 10,6606,624
AssabEritrea 10,1846,329
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3796,450
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,2268,840
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8136,098
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,9553,079
AccraGhana 14,1258,778
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,7967,951
AthensGreece 12,9148,025
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,9058,019
AasiaatGreenland 15,1589,419
AmmassalikGreenland 15,3949,566
AputiteqGreenland 15,0829,372
AkureyriIceland 14,9159,268
AgraIndia 7,9194,921
AhmedabadIndia 8,0374,994
AkolaIndia 7,5194,673
AllahabadIndia 7,5204,673
AmritsarIndia 8,4795,269
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,3721,474
AbadanIran 10,5116,531
ArakIran 10,5676,566
AlbengaItaly 14,2818,874
AlgheroItaly 14,2648,864
AmendolaItaly 13,6508,482
AnconaItaly 13,8488,605
ArezzoItaly 13,9818,688
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,4758,995
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,4168,958
AbashiriJapan 7,8494,878
AburatsuJapan 6,3043,917
AikawaJapan 7,0894,405
AjiroJapan 6,7774,211
AkitaJapan 7,3034,538
AkuneJapan 6,3493,945
AomoriJapan 7,4354,620
AsahikawaJapan 7,7834,836
AsosanJapan 6,4474,006
AmmanJordan 11,6527,241
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2275,734
AinaziLatvia 13,1578,176
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3915,214
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1335,054
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2445,123
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3365,180
AtarMauritania 16,0369,965
AgalegaMauritius 7,6884,777
AcapulcoMexico 14,9659,299
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5495,312
AltaiMongolia 8,5745,328
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3355,180
AgadirMorocco 15,8499,849
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,4168,958
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,2952,669
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,4842,787
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,6602,896
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,5922,854
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,4352,756
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,4832,785
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,5782,845
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,5742,842
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,5732,842
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,5732,842
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,5732,842
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,5732,842
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,15310,037
AgadezNiger 13,8028,577
AsuncionParaguay 14,3868,939
ArequipaPeru 14,9369,282
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,8793,032
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9206,164
AradRomania 13,2608,240
AjanRussia 9,1085,660
AldanRussia 9,3065,783
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4317,103
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,5396,549
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5535,315
AnadyrRussia 10,8446,739
ArkhangelskRussia 12,4017,706
ArmavirRussia 11,7347,292
AstrakhanRussia 11,2947,018
Apia, UpoluSamoa 6,3603,952
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,6089,699
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,1339,404
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,0179,332
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,1869,436
Abu HamedSudan 11,3937,079
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0156,845
AqiqSudan 10,8656,752
ArbaatSudan 11,0536,869
AromaSudan 10,9556,808
AtbaraSudan 11,2516,991
Abu KamalSyria 11,3237,036
AleppoSyria 11,7097,276
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1353,191
AtakpameTogo 14,0978,760
AdanaTurkey 11,8987,394
AfyonTurkey 12,3567,678
AnkaraTurkey 12,2007,581
AntalyaTurkey 12,2817,632
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1196,288
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,7249,150
AberporthUk 15,0599,358
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,0169,331
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,2447,608
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3187,655
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6435,992
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,6596,002
ArtigasUruguay 13,8308,594
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,29310,125
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,2909,501
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,3388,288
Abilene, TxUsa 15,3049,510
Ada, MnUsa 15,3549,541
Adrian, MiUsa 16,50810,258
Aiken, ScUsa 16,93210,522
Akron, OhUsa 16,75210,410
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,7589,171
Albany, GaUsa 16,77910,426
Albany, New YorkUsa 17,19610,686
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,7269,772
Albion, NeUsa 15,3959,566
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6799,122
Aledo, IlUsa 15,9889,935
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,3559,542
Algona, IaUsa 15,6949,753
Alice, TxUsa 15,4249,584
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 17,21510,697
Alliance, NeUsa 15,0019,322
Alma, MiUsa 16,39010,185
Alpena, MichiganUsa 16,39710,189
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,9089,264
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,1269,400
Amherst, MaUsa 17,29910,750
Amite, LaUsa 16,16810,047
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0007,457
Anderson, InUsa 16,42510,207
Anderson, ScUsa 16,82010,452
Angelica, NyUsa 16,95410,535
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,50810,258
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,8968,014
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,69410,374
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,98710,556
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,85010,471
Ashland, WiUsa 15,7869,810
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,3238,279
Atchison, KsUsa 15,6759,741
Athens, GaUsa 16,81310,448
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,71810,389
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 17,34610,779
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6856,018
Auburn, NeUsa 15,5949,690
Augusta, GaUsa 16,94710,531
Augusta, MtUsa 14,2338,844
Aurora, IlUsa 16,19810,065
Austin, TxUsa 15,4789,618
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0036,216
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3185,791
AcariguaVenezuela 17,48510,866
AdenYemen 9,9486,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -